Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ball Joint Double,Bearing Roller Needle,Unit Head Lamp,Field Coil Assy,Bushing Sleeve,Bearing Bush
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5494312
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 10, 2024 23:29
End Date
Expired 31/10/2024

Expired 675 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Axis Technology - 30-10-2024 14:59:31 MSE Qualified
2 M/S OM TRADERS - 30-10-2024 14:29:59 MSE Qualified
3 VIBHUTI TRADERS - 30-10-2024 18:34:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S OM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BALL JOINT DOUBLE,BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,UNIT HEAD LAMP,FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSHING SLEEVE,BEARING BUSH 5700.00 L1
2 Axis Technology (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BALL JOINT DOUBLE,BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,UNIT HEAD LAMP,FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSHING SLEEVE,BEARING BUSH 6005.00 L2
3 VIBHUTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BALL JOINT DOUBLE,BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,UNIT HEAD LAMP,FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSHING SLEEVE,BEARING BUSH 6240.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise