Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Garam Masala,Chilli Powder,Cumin Jeera,Dhania,Sabjee Masala,Shahi Paneer Masala Size 100 Gms
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4082020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 03:20
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIMLA ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 08:20:32 N/A Qualified
2 Glow Trading Co - 29-10-2023 10:02:08 MSE Qualified
3 RAJ GLOW TRADING COMPANY - 28-10-2023 11:46:23 MSE Qualified
4 Shyam Enterprises - 20-10-2023 23:13:24 N/A Qualified
5 SJB Trabers - 29-10-2023 12:07:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJ GLOW TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,CHILLI POWDER,CUMIN JEERA,DHANIA,SABJEE MASALA,SHAHI PANEER MASALA SIZE 100 GMS 19750.00 L1
2 Glow Trading Co( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,CHILLI POWDER,CUMIN JEERA,DHANIA,SABJEE MASALA,SHAHI PANEER MASALA SIZE 100 GMS 20880.00 L2
3 SJB Trabers( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,CHILLI POWDER,CUMIN JEERA,DHANIA,SABJEE MASALA,SHAHI PANEER MASALA SIZE 100 GMS 23070.00 L3
4 BIMLA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,CHILLI POWDER,CUMIN JEERA,DHANIA,SABJEE MASALA,SHAHI PANEER MASALA SIZE 100 GMS 78175.00 L4
5 Shyam Enterprises Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,CHILLI POWDER,CUMIN JEERA,DHANIA,SABJEE MASALA,SHAHI PANEER MASALA SIZE 100 GMS 78890.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise