Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper Based Printing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARMAAN ENTERPRISES
153522
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL PRINTING & TRADING | 29-06-2023 19:24:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMAAN ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2023 15:42:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARTLINE PRESS & PUBLISHERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 17:10:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 01-07-2023 18:56:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GANAPATI BOXMAKER PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 10:33:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE BALAJI OFFSET | 21-06-2023 18:17:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMAAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper-based Printing | 153522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARTLINE PRESS & PUBLISHERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper-based Printing | 208467.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL PRINTING & TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper-based Printing | 238087.50 | L3 |
| 4 | THE BALAJI OFFSET( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper-based Printing | 248394.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper-based Printing | 415800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 75 | ₹ 40203.750 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 75 | ₹ 43218.750 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 150 | ₹ 70099.500 |
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read morePrinting and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreServices providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Services providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type