Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop Notebook,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Scanner (V2),Online Ups (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Emerging SolutionsADVANCE SOLUTIONSINSIGHT POWER SOLUTIONS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harpreet Singh Gill
Department:
Technical Education And Industrial Training Department Punjab
Organisation:
Department Of Industrial Training Punjab
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI SALES HUF | Make : brother Model : HL-L2351DW | 11-08-2023 18:49:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | Make : hp Model : HP LASERJET M208dw with 1 year warranty | 25-08-2023 16:09:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BAMA INFOTECH | Make : Model : | 10-08-2023 13:12:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 17-08-2023 16:35:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3520 | 31-08-2023 14:56:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Emerging Solutions | Make : hp Model : HP LASERJET M208dw with 1 year warranty | 31-08-2023 13:31:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Guruji Enterprises | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON V39II | 28-08-2023 09:53:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS | Make : Model : | 31-08-2023 14:46:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | INSIGHT POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : IPS Insight Power Solutions Model : IPS-2023-100 | 18-08-2023 22:23:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | Make : microtek Model : Max+1KVA | 31-08-2023 11:01:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | POWER CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : PCS Model : LI-1000 | 31-08-2023 08:20:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LASERJET M208dw with 1 year warranty | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Canon Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | Canon | Canon LBP122dw - 1 Year Warranty | 3 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| IPS Insight Power Solutions Online UPS of Rating 1.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 15 Minutes | IPS Insight Power Solutions | IPS-2023-100 | 18 | ₹ 369000.000 |