Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Serviceability Checks Of Contact Relay View Non Ops
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anchorex Marine Services | 22-02-2024 14:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2024 15:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2024 16:33:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS | 23-02-2024 16:20:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF CONTACT RELAY VIEW NON OPS | 395200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF CONTACT RELAY VIEW NON OPS | 399480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF CONTACT RELAY VIEW NON OPS | 412650.00 | L3 |