Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inhouse Statutory Testing And Painting Of Lpg Cylinders
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R. K. & COMPANY
30725511
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TECHNOCRAT | 18-08-2023 23:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARYENTERPRISES | 25-08-2023 18:44:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 05-08-2023 17:51:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J S MAVI | 26-08-2023 12:27:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANJEEV KUMAR | 23-08-2023 12:55:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 11-08-2023 12:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 26-08-2023 14:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MOHAN ART | 25-08-2023 17:57:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S RADHA KISHAN SINGHAL | 26-08-2023 11:07:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S YOGESH KUMAR SHARMA | 26-08-2023 14:49:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 26-08-2023 13:00:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | R. K. & COMPANY | 25-08-2023 15:18:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S.K.SINGH | 24-08-2023 23:19:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SATISH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 25-08-2023 19:24:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SINGH AND SONS | 26-08-2023 12:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | UTTRANCHAL CYLINDERS | 25-08-2023 17:16:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VIPIN KUMAR | 25-08-2023 16:11:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 26038568.64 | L1 |
| 2 | J S MAVI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 29623580.51 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 33898305.09 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI TECHNOCRAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 34696609.45 | L4 |
| 5 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 34799641.21 | L5 |
| 6 | UTTRANCHAL CYLINDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 36310405.09 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S RADHA KISHAN SINGHAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 36310405.24 | L7 |
| 8 | SINGH AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 36310405.25 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | 37557143.17 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse Statutory testing and painting of LPG cylinders | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30725511.000 |
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreCustom bid for services - inhouse statutory inspection pressure testing painting of lpg cylinders
Read more
Custom bid for services - inhouse statutory testing painting stp and repainting of lpg cylinders
Read more
Custom bid for services - inhouse statutory testing and painting of lpg cylinders at pune lpg plant
Read more
Custom bid for services - inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of lpg cylinders at bpcl
Read more
Custom bid for services - inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of lpg cylinders ex vijay
Read more
of your Industry type