Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cgi Sheet 8 Ft Long 3 Ft,Square Pipe 2 Inch 20 Ft L,Cutting Pliers Taparia,Screw Driver Philips,Spa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4186634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 10:58:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 10:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 11:39:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 ft long 3 ft,Square pipe 2 inch 20 ft l,Cutting Pliers Taparia,Screw driver philips,Spa | 87383.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 ft long 3 ft,Square pipe 2 inch 20 ft l,Cutting Pliers Taparia,Screw driver philips,Spa | 97720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 ft long 3 ft,Square pipe 2 inch 20 ft l,Cutting Pliers Taparia,Screw driver philips,Spa | 105689.00 | L3 |