Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rating Plate, Drg: 11450401063 Rev: 00, Spec: Aa0401601 Rev: 05
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5329757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 15:25
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 716 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dushyant Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KD & SONS Make : name plates or tags (Q3) Model : name plates or tags (Q3) Title : RATING PLATE, DRG: 11450401063 REV: 00, SPEC: AA0401601 REV: 05 31-08-2024 10:45:46 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP Make : NA Model : NAME PLATE Title : RATING PLATE, DRG: 11450401063 REV: 00, SPEC: AA0401601 REV: 05 12-09-2024 10:01:25 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise