Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Azithromycin,Tab Paracetamol Phenylephrine Hydrochloride Chlorpheniramine Malate,Montelukast So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anand medical agencies | - | 02-08-2024 12:33:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAS DRUG HOUSE | - | 12-08-2024 13:06:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GNH INDIA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 17:09:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUNDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 15:27:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.M. PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 09-08-2024 08:42:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | - | 19-08-2024 12:06:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Nanda Medicine Centre | - | 16-08-2024 16:57:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 19-08-2024 17:36:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OVERSEAS TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 14:31:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PHARMACHEM | - | 22-08-2024 14:24:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | r.g formulation | - | 14-08-2024 00:19:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | R.M.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 15-08-2024 12:03:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 14:13:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-08-2024 17:49:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UNISPARC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 22:24:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M.DISTRIBUTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TAB AZITHROMYCIN,TAB PARACETAMOL PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALATE,MONTELUKAST SO | 99585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | r.g formulation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB AZITHROMYCIN,TAB PARACETAMOL PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALATE,MONTELUKAST SO | 122995.50 | L2 |
| 3 | DAS DRUG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TAB AZITHROMYCIN,TAB PARACETAMOL PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALATE,MONTELUKAST SO | 193670.00 | L3 |
Tab azithromycin 500,tab paracetamol phenylephrine hydrochloride chlorpheniramine malate,montelukas
Read more
Chlorpheniramine maleate paracetamol phenylephrine oral tab.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. chlorpheniramine maleate 2mg. with phenylephrine hydrochloride 10mg with paracetamol 325mg. tab/cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParacetamol tab,cetrizine hydrochloride tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin syrup,ta
Read more
Paracetamol tab,cetrizine hydrochloride tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin tab,azithromycin syrup,ta
Read more
Tab paracetamol 650mg,tab paracetamol plus phenylephrine hci plus chlorpheniramine maleate,tab fexo
Read more
Tab paracetamol 650mg,tab paracetamol plus phenylephrine hci plus chlorpheniramine maleate,tab fexo
Read more
Tablet paracetamol 325 mg+ phenylephrine hydrochloride 2.5 mg+ chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg
Read more
Tab. chlorpheniramine phenylephrine paracetamol, 2mg10mg325mg (item no. 2234 of ami 2024-25)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type