Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 215454400115,Lv6 Mt14 2610 001520,Lv7 Mg 2530 004747 Mfr No 51100 M80720,Lv7 Stln 3110 72 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 15:23:37 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders | - | 30-10-2023 15:26:33 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROCKY TRADERS | - | 30-10-2023 15:18:43 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SETHI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 15:13:51 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SK Sales Corporation | - | 30-10-2023 15:25:45 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Sales Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 215454400115,LV6-MT14 2610-001520,LV7-MG 2530-004747 MFR NO 51100M80720,LV7-STLN 3110-72-0 | 4627500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders (MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 215454400115,LV6-MT14 2610-001520,LV7-MG 2530-004747 MFR NO 51100M80720,LV7-STLN 3110-72-0 | 4689507.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 215454400115,LV6-MT14 2610-001520,LV7-MG 2530-004747 MFR NO 51100M80720,LV7-STLN 3110-72-0 | 4710021.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROCKY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 215454400115,LV6-MT14 2610-001520,LV7-MG 2530-004747 MFR NO 51100M80720,LV7-STLN 3110-72-0 | 4724367.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SETHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 215454400115,LV6-MT14 2610-001520,LV7-MG 2530-004747 MFR NO 51100M80720,LV7-STLN 3110-72-0 | 4750722.00 | L5 |