Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ซ Urgent Procurement Notice: Belt, Conveyor System ๐ซ The Ministry Of Power Issues A Critical Procurement Notice For The Supply Of A Specific Belt, Conveyor System With The Following Specifications: ๐ Model Number: M5507286226 ๐ Dimensions: 1400mm ๐ฅ Load Capacity: 1000 Kn/M/4 ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The National Authority (Na). Keywords: Belt, Conveyor System, M5507286226, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender, Technical Specifications, Load Capacity, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5507286226 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Fr, 1400 Mm, 1000 Kn/M/4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED
Contract Value
9441250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLFLEX Model : 1400 MM X 1000/4 X 5+2 X FR Title : BULLFLEX RUBBERS CONVEYOR BELT | 31-05-2024 15:41:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : FORECH MAKE 1400mm NN 1000/4, 5+2, CE, FR Grade Title : 1400mm NN 1000/4, 5+ 2, Cut Edges, FR Grade FORECH MAKE CONVEYOR BELTING | 30-05-2024 14:56:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Model : Maxx Agni Title : Conveyor belt | 20-05-2024 10:04:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 30-05-2024 15:23:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Width 1400mm, NN, 1000/4, 5/2, FR Title : Conveyor Belt 1400mm, NN, Rating 1000/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR | 22-05-2024 16:53:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 9441250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 9905000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 11615625.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 11628750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt 1400mm, NN, Rating 1000/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR | SOMIFLEX | Width 1400mm, NN, 1000/4, 5/2, FR | 1750 | โน 9441250.000 |