Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump 🏭 Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pumps. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Tender Presents An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Robust And Efficient Sump Pumps For Critical Oilfield Operations. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Bids With Comprehensive Technical And Commercial Proposals. Keywords: Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump, Oil India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Oilfield Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
16398144
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GVP 150/125 Title : Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump | 23-07-2024 20:01:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD Model : VWP/VWS Title : LONG SHAHT SUBMERSIBLE SUMP PUMP | 24-07-2024 12:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump | 16398144.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump | GRW | GVP 150/125 | 6 | ₹ 15617280.000 |
| ICT charges for Skid Mounted Vertical Sump Pump | NA | ICT | 6 | ₹ 780864.000 |
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreSpl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreof your Industry type