Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards 📢 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards. 📏🎨 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Design, Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Our Internal Communication Systems With Durable And Functional Notice Boards. Keywords: Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Banner, Print, Notice Boards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Banner Or Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Notice Board | 21-05-2024 21:47:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BSR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Notice Board | 21-05-2024 21:57:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Notice Board | 21-05-2024 17:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Enterprises | Item Categories : Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Banner or Print | 5070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | Item Categories : Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Banner or Print | 5775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BSR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards,Banner or Print | 6080.00 | L3 |