Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wool 100 Kg Per Cu M 40 Mm One Side Gi Wirenetting,Wool 100 Kg Per Cu M 50 Mm One Side Gi Wirenetting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3905258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THERMO CARE ROCKWOOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
101914492.85
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kevin Ark Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOENKA ROCKWOOL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 17:30:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TEC ROCKFIBRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:13:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINSULATE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 09-09-2023 16:22:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POLYBOND INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 12:20:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNJSTAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 11:25:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THERMO CARE ROCKWOOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:37:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOOL 100 Kg Per Cu M 40 MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 410 | ₹ 144389.700 |
| WOOL 100Kg Per Cu M 50MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 47820 | ₹ 20419140.000 |
| WOOL 100Kg Per Cu M 60MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 8585 | ₹ 4308210.550 |
| WOOL 100KG Per Cu M 40MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 39430 | ₹ 15970332.900 |
| WOOL 100Kg Per Cu M 50MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 9225 | ₹ 4426708.500 |
| WOOL 100KG Per Cu M 60MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 55469.000 |
| WOOL 150Kg Per Cu M 50MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 11620 | ₹ 7135493.400 |
| WOOL 150Kg Per Cu M 60MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 43330 | ₹ 31471012.300 |
| WOOL 150Kg Per Cu M 50MM BOTH SIDE SS WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 4600 | ₹ 4310706.000 |
| WOOL 150Kg Per Cu M 60MM BOTH SIDE SS WIRENETTING | NA | BOQ Item | 13030 | ₹ 13673030.500 |