Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200122554 Biennial Contract For Paut Of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints F
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3758647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 18:13
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIBRANT NDT SERVICES

Contract Value

3743550

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2023 18:36:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 08-08-2023 12:52:51 MSE MSE Qualified
3 NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 02-08-2023 16:07:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2023 12:50:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 USONIX INSPECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-08-2023 13:47:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 VIBRANT NDT SERVICES 03-08-2023 11:43:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIBRANT NDT SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122554 Biennial Contract for PAUT of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints f 3743550.00 L1
2 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122554 Biennial Contract for PAUT of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints f 3791340.00 L2
3 USONIX INSPECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122554 Biennial Contract for PAUT of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints f 4237380.00 L3
4 SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122554 Biennial Contract for PAUT of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints f 4617518.00 L4
5 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122554 Biennial Contract for PAUT of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints f 5416200.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200122554 Biennial Contract for PAUT of Pressure Parts Tube Weld Joints for Stage I 3X660MW units at NTPC Nabinagar Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3743550.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise