Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wax Bath,T Pully,Gym Cycle,Physio Ball,Gym Mattress,Shoulder Wheel,Hydrocollator Machine,Sliding Do
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA BOUTIQUE | - | 08-01-2024 20:42:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K L TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 20:30:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNAL TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 20:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHARTHA SALES | - | 11-01-2024 11:27:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wax bath,T pully,Gym cycle,Physio ball,Gym mattress,Shoulder wheel,Hydrocollator machine,Sliding do | 345000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA BOUTIQUE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wax bath,T pully,Gym cycle,Physio ball,Gym mattress,Shoulder wheel,Hydrocollator machine,Sliding do | 373700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUNAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wax bath,T pully,Gym cycle,Physio ball,Gym mattress,Shoulder wheel,Hydrocollator machine,Sliding do | 394728.00 | L3 |