Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Papper,Clove,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 03:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 17:26:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | m/s pal military store | - | 13-03-2024 20:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE | - | 13-03-2024 20:41:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Tusharika Traders | - | 13-03-2024 20:23:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAND LAL VIJAY RATTAN KARYANA STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Papper,Clove, | 107772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tusharika Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Papper,Clove, | 124314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | m/s pal military store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Tamarind,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Papper,Clove, | 124440.00 | L3 |