Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Human Il4 Duo Set Elisa 5 Plate 1 Kit,Human Il6 Duo Set Elisa 5 Plate 1 Kit,Human Il13 Duo Set Elisa 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.I.C.SPECIALITIES
Contract Value
194766.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Milind Mukund Dixit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.I.C.SPECIALITIES | - | 26-10-2023 10:48:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 17:29:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Unity Biologicals | - | 10-11-2023 09:19:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.I.C.SPECIALITIES | Item Categories : Human IL4 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT,Human IL6 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT,Human IL13 DuoSet ELISA 5 | 194766.90 | L1 |
| 2 | BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Human IL4 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT,Human IL6 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT,Human IL13 DuoSet ELISA 5 | 198135.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Human IL4 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32995.200 |
| Human IL6 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32995.200 |
| Human IL13 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32995.200 |
| Human IL17 DuoSet ELISA 5 Plate 1 KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32995.200 |
| Human MMP14 MT1 MMP ELISA Kit Colorimetric | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62786.100 |