Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Ornamental 3000 M Decorative Cast,Ornamental 50 Watt Led Post Top Luminure,Supply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4043133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Garg Associates
1935300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | - | 16-10-2023 00:25:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | - | 15-10-2023 22:30:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 16-10-2023 01:35:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING ORNAMENTAL 3000M DECORATIVE CAST,ORNAMENTAL 50 WATT LED POST TOP LUMINURE,SUPPLY | 1935300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING ORNAMENTAL 3000M DECORATIVE CAST,ORNAMENTAL 50 WATT LED POST TOP LUMINURE,SUPPLY | 1971960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING ORNAMENTAL 3000M DECORATIVE CAST,ORNAMENTAL 50 WATT LED POST TOP LUMINURE,SUPPLY | 1977530.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY AND FIXING ORNAMENTAL 3000M DECORATIVE CAST | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1132500.000 |
| ORNAMENTAL 50 WATT LED POST TOP LUMINURE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 578400.000 |
| SUPPLY OF ARMOURED CABLE SQM | NA | BOQ Item | 330 | ₹ 133320.000 |
| SUPPLY OF SQM COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLES | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7680.000 |
| SUPPLY AND BURNING OF SAFE EARTHING ELECTRODE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14900.000 |
| SUPPLY OF LT PANEL WITH STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68500.000 |
Supply of 45watt decorative led post top luminaire.
Supply of 45watt decorative led post top luminaire.
Read moreCast iron decorative garden benches with ms planks,heritage architectural ornamental decorative lig
Read more
Decorative ornamental pole height 3.7 mtr along with led light 42 watt and luminaire fitted on top
Read more
Decorative ornamental pole height 4.7 mtr along with led light 42 watt and luminaire fitted on top,
Read more
Providing and fixing of heritage architectural ornamental decorative cast iron and ms fabricated decorative ornamental signage poles and caste aluminium signage board at shree mahakaleshwar temple premises, ujjain.
Providing and fixing of heritage architectural ornamental decorative cast iron and ms fabricated decorative ornamental signage poles and caste aluminium signage board at shree mahakaleshwar temple premises, ujjain.
Read moreSupply of decorative indoor and ornamental plants
Indoor and ornamental plants at rashtrapati bhavan
Read moreSupply and fixing decorative led post top fitting bollard light fitting and and allied work at rampurhat circuit house rampurhat birbhum
Supply and fixing decorative led post top fitting bollard light fitting and and allied work at rampurhat circuit house rampurhat birbhum
Read moreof your Industry type