Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Knotted Mat 6 X9,Sataranji 10 X20,Water Ro,Shoe Rack,Rider,Chart Numers Alphabets Birds Anima
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3932901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
42000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vaishali Sandeep Badadare
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D-S-P INFOTECH | - | 16-09-2023 17:42:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | - | 16-09-2023 11:21:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | - | 15-09-2023 19:42:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : PLASTIC KNOTTED MAT 6X9,SATARANJI 10X20,WATER RO,SHOE RACK,RIDER,CHART NUMERS ALPHABETS BIRDS ANIMA | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D-S-P INFOTECH | Item Categories : PLASTIC KNOTTED MAT 6X9,SATARANJI 10X20,WATER RO,SHOE RACK,RIDER,CHART NUMERS ALPHABETS BIRDS ANIMA | 45870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | Item Categories : PLASTIC KNOTTED MAT 6X9,SATARANJI 10X20,WATER RO,SHOE RACK,RIDER,CHART NUMERS ALPHABETS BIRDS ANIMA | 47250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHART NUMERS ALPHABETS BIRDS ANIMALS VEHICLES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| PLASTIC KNOTTED MAT 6X9 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| WOODEN EXCUTIVE TABLE 4X2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| SATARANJI 10X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| WHITE BOARD 3X2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| WATER RO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| SHOE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type