Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Mtr Octagonal Pole With 90 Watt Streat Light Fixing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar
9832500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | Make : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT Model : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT Title : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT | 27-06-2023 15:13:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar | Make : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT Model : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT Title : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 27-06-2023 16:19:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI CONSTRUCTION | Make : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT Model : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXI Title : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 27-06-2023 17:02:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | USHA ELECTRICAL&GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : UTKARSH Model : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXI Title : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 24-06-2023 12:59:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar | Item Categories : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 9832500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SAI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 9840000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | Item Categories : 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 9849000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT FIXING | 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT | 8MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 90 WATT STREAT LIGHT | 150 | ₹ 9832500.000 |
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type