Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motherboard For Desktop,Dvd Writer (Version 2),Dvd Writer (Version 2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best IT Solutions | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB--H81 | 12-01-2024 16:44:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HP ENTERPRISES | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB H310M D4 LGA 1151 | 05-01-2024 18:42:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANISH TRADING CO | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB-H110 | 14-01-2024 18:33:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONU ELECTRICALS | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB-H110 | 14-01-2024 21:36:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB-H110 | 14-01-2024 21:44:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH TRADING CO | Item Categories : Motherboard for Desktop,DVD Writer (Version 2),DVD Writer (Version 2) | 44382.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Motherboard for Desktop,DVD Writer (Version 2),DVD Writer (Version 2) | 51477.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES | Item Categories : Motherboard for Desktop,DVD Writer (Version 2),DVD Writer (Version 2) | 52365.00 | L3 |
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type