Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Valves, Size: 0.5'' Nb,Ball Valves, Size: 1.5'' Nb,Ball Valves, Size: 2'' Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujatha V K
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKASH INSTRUMENT SERVICES | Make : BDK MAKE Model : BDK MAKE: F1-J (Class 150) TWO WAY TW0 PIECE DESIG Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB, BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB, BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 12-08-2024 23:53:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | APOLLO VALVES | Make : Apollo Model : AV-MO-15-2P Model Number Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB | 14-08-2024 12:56:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Aqua Flow Technologies Model : Ball valve - 15MM Title : Ball valve | 16-08-2024 11:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : BALL VALVES | 15-08-2024 16:17:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | B P INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : G. I. WIREMESH INTERLOCK TYPE COMMERCIAL QUALITY 1.1/2 X1.1/2 INCH OF 10 SWGX25FT LONGX6FT WIDE, BA | 15-08-2024 13:52:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : DOD Title : 15 MM LEVER OPERATED 2 PCS DESIGN 2 WAY FULL BORE BALL VALVE FLANGED150# | 02-08-2024 16:52:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 15-08-2024 17:33:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORXAR Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : BALL VALVES Title : BALL VALVES | 14-08-2024 13:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GETWAY Model : BV Title : BALL VALVES FLANGED ENDS | 15-08-2024 11:59:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : ISCO Model : SS / CS / MS VALVES Title : SS / CS / MS VALVES | 12-08-2024 12:53:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | INTECH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB | 15-08-2024 12:48:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | INTEK VALVES & CONTROL | Make : INTEK Model : INTEK Title : 2 PCS BALL VALVE 150# | 06-08-2024 11:41:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | KURWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KURWA Model : BV Title : Ball Valve 15mm | 08-08-2024 16:41:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE 0.5" NB | 08-08-2024 17:49:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PADMAVATI ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB | 30-07-2024 16:14:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | PANTECH INDUSTRIES | Make : PANTECH INDUSTRIES Model : SG9792002030_ BALL VALVE FLNGD CONNECTNS 21/2" CL1 Title : SG9792002030_ BALL VALVE FLNGD CONNECTNS 21/2" CL150_ G6A1X37600 | 12-08-2024 18:13:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | PIONEER ENTERPRISES | Make : BDK Model : FLOATING BALL VALVE/#150/FERF/FB/CF8M/316/PTFE/LEV Title : FLOATING BALL VALVE | 13-08-2024 12:17:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | POLY VALVE TECH | Make : POLY VALVE TECH Model : 2PC FLOATING BALL VALVE - LEVER OPT Title : 2PC FLOATING BALL VALVE L/O# 150 (15mm to 300mm) , # 300 (15mm to 250mm) , # 600 (15mm to 100mm) | 12-08-2024 14:58:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 15 MM X 150# SS316 BLV FLG 5197702 Title : 15 MM X 150# SS 316 BLV FLG 5197701 | 30-07-2024 09:50:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | S.S ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : 0.5'' NB Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB | 14-08-2024 11:49:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | shree tech engineering | Make : Induskart Model : NA Title : BALL VALVES | 14-08-2024 10:50:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 22 | T S ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TS-BV-F/E-CF8M-15MM Title : BALL VALVE F/E CF8M 15MM | 27-07-2024 17:16:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 23 | THANGA TECH SYSTEMS | Make : HAWA/EQUIVALENT Model : BALL VALVE 1/2" SS 304 FLANGED END Title : BALL VALVE 1/2" SS 304 FLANGED END | 16-08-2024 08:47:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 24 | VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : VALVE INDUSTRY Model : 15MM Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB | 15-08-2024 16:31:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENTIL FLOWSERVE Model : BALL VALVE Title : Ball Valve Flange Type 1/2" 150# RF CF8M | 15-08-2024 15:14:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | versa industrial valves | Make : MARCK Model : BALL VALVES Title : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB | 16-08-2024 12:54:00 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 58500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | VALVES INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 162630.00 | L1 |
| 3 | T S ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 189000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | INTECH ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 210990.00 | L3 |
| 5 | POLY VALVE TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 221850.00 | L4 |
| 6 | CAIR INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 224310.00 | L5 |
| 7 | VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 233385.00 | L6 |
| 8 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 233640.00 | L7 |
| 9 | APOLLO VALVES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 244875.00 | L8 |
| 10 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 255540.00 | L9 |
| 11 | INTEK VALVES & CONTROL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 272910.00 | L10 |
| 12 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 319662.00 | L11 |
| 13 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 346770.00 | L12 |
| 14 | AAKASH INSTRUMENT SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 419490.00 | L13 |
| 15 | PIONEER ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 436650.00 | L14 |
| 16 | KURWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 442050.00 | L15 |
| 17 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL VALVES, SIZE: 0.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 1.5'' NB,BALL VALVES, SIZE: 2'' NB | 487095.00 | L16 |