Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beading 50 Mm X 20 M 2 Mtr Length Teak Well Seasoned,Beading 50 Mm X 25 M 2 Mtr Length Teak Well Seas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSS MARKETING | - | 30-06-2023 09:29:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIDE ENTERPRISE | - | 30-06-2023 09:52:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRINITY ENTERPRISE | - | 30-06-2023 09:16:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINITY ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEADING 50 MM X 20M 2 Mtr LENGTH TEAK WELL SEASONED,BEADING 50 MM X 25M 2 Mtr LENGTH TEAK WELL SEAS | 647104.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIDE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEADING 50 MM X 20M 2 Mtr LENGTH TEAK WELL SEASONED,BEADING 50 MM X 25M 2 Mtr LENGTH TEAK WELL SEAS | 664756.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JSS MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEADING 50 MM X 20M 2 Mtr LENGTH TEAK WELL SEASONED,BEADING 50 MM X 25M 2 Mtr LENGTH TEAK WELL SEAS | 670769.00 | L3 |