Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Gasket And Related Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gasket Blanking Plates, Gaskets, Ring Retaining, Ring Rubber O, Seats, Gaskets, Pins, And Jockey Pullies For Military Equipment. 🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Gasket, Blanking Plate, Ring Retaining, Ring Rubber, Seat, Gasket, Pin, Jockey Pull, Military Equipment, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Blanking Plate,Gasket,Ring Retaining,Ring Rubber O,Seat,Gasket,Pin,Pin,Gasket Jocky Pully,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 23-07-2024 13:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 14:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 12:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE MOOL NARAYAN TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 23:34:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET BLANKING PLATE,GASKET,RING RETAINING,RING RUBBER O,SEAT,GASKET,PIN,PIN,GASKET JOCKY PULLY,RE | 70926.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE MOOL NARAYAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET BLANKING PLATE,GASKET,RING RETAINING,RING RUBBER O,SEAT,GASKET,PIN,PIN,GASKET JOCKY PULLY,RE | 120000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET BLANKING PLATE,GASKET,RING RETAINING,RING RUBBER O,SEAT,GASKET,PIN,PIN,GASKET JOCKY PULLY,RE | 159328.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET BLANKING PLATE,GASKET,RING RETAINING,RING RUBBER O,SEAT,GASKET,PIN,PIN,GASKET JOCKY PULLY,RE | 160690.00 | L4 |