Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Stainless Steel Cu Pipes 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Cu Pipes In 12mm And 16mm Diameters, Conforming To The Specifications For 70 30 Cuni Grade Material. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Stainless Steel Cu Pipes, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Cu Pipe, 70 30 Cuni, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Yard 3037 Hyd. Pipe Clmp 12 Mm 70 30 Cuni Ss Cu Pipe,2 Yard 3037 Hyd. Pipe Clmp 16 Mm 70 30 Cuni Ss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDYANSH MARINE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-06-2024 14:58:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLOY & ALLOY PRODUCTS | - | 11-06-2024 11:30:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTD | - | 11-06-2024 10:34:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PAUL INDUSTRIES | - | 10-06-2024 19:08:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDYANSH MARINE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_12MM_70-30CUNI-SS-CU PIPE,2_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_16MM_70-30CUNI-SS | 485966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 1_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_12MM_70-30CUNI-SS-CU PIPE,2_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_16MM_70-30CUNI-SS | 1802400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLOY & ALLOY PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_12MM_70-30CUNI-SS-CU PIPE,2_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_16MM_70-30CUNI-SS | 2476737.29 | L3 |
| 4 | PAUL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_12MM_70-30CUNI-SS-CU PIPE,2_Yard-3037__HYD. PIPE CLMP_16MM_70-30CUNI-SS | 2696610.17 | L4 |
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read more1_yard-3037__hyd. pipe clmp_12mm_70-30cuni-ss-cu pipe,2_yard-3037__hyd. pipe clmp_16mm_70-30cuni-ss
Read more
Sl-1_yard-3033__hyd. pipe clmp_16mm_70-30cuni-ss-cu pipe__ind-1000052177,sl-2_yard-3033__mounting r
Read more
1_group-1_yard-3023-hyd. pipe clmp_12mm_70-30cuni-ss-cu pipe-mc-484715061208,2_group-1_yard-3023-pi
Read more
1_yard-3023__hyd. pipe clmp_12mm_70-30cuni-ss-cu pipe__mc-484715061208,2_yard-3023__pipe clamp for
Read more
1_yard-3023__hyd. pipe clmp_12mm_70-30cuni-ss-cu pipe__mc-484715061208,2_yard-3023__pipe clamp for
Read more
Sl-1_yard-3024__40nb st 90-10 cu-ni dbp _type-a__ind-1000048036,sl-2_yard-3024__50nb st 90-10 cu-ni
Read more
Sl-1_yard-3023_ind-1000044638__50nb gm flg_90-10 cuni pipe,type 1,sl-2_yard-3023_ind-1000044638__25
Read more
of your Industry type