Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Pipe,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Bty Lead
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3581078
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 01:04
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRAHMAPUTRA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS - 23-06-2023 18:01:01 MII Qualified
2 LACHIT AUTOMOBILES - 23-06-2023 18:25:07 MII Qualified
3 M/S MAHANTA & ASSOCIATE - 23-06-2023 18:18:26 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRAHMAPUTRA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS(MII) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BTY LEAD 14538.00 L1
2 LACHIT AUTOMOBILES (MII) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BTY LEAD 14823.28 L2
3 M/S MAHANTA & ASSOCIATE (MII) Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,BTY LEAD 15901.76 L3