Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCELLENT SERVICES
Contract Value
63484
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Beena Antony
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
Coconut Development Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH INSTRUMENTS AND CALIBRATION SERVICES | 08-03-2024 16:12:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 09-03-2024 17:26:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 13-03-2024 16:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES | 14-03-2024 11:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 14-03-2024 13:17:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 16:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Nutan Calibration Lab | 14-03-2024 16:35:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINPOINT PRECISION CALIBRATION LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 14:47:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RS TECHNOLOGIES | 08-03-2024 14:07:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | 06-03-2024 14:24:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SOPHISTICATED TEST AND INSTRUMENTATION CENTRE | 11-03-2024 17:32:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TECHCOM SYSTEMS | 06-03-2024 10:47:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific he | 31860.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCELLENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific he | 63484.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific he | 63956.00 | L2 |
| 4 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific he | 70000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific he | 80122.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SOPHISTICATED TEST AND INSTRUMENTATION CENTRE | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific he | 124535.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Temperature, Density, Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Mass and Volume; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 63484.000 |