Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item1,Item2,Item3,Item4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KS SECURITY SYSTEMS HOME AUTOMATION
Contract Value
260000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bineesh K P
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Vazhayur Gramapanchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFODOT NETWORKING CO. | Make : LG Model : 22 INCH Title : LG | 12-02-2024 10:07:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KS SECURITY SYSTEMS HOME AUTOMATION | Make : ACER Model : 21.5 INCH Title : ACER | 12-02-2024 19:17:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KS SECURITY SYSTEMS HOME AUTOMATION | Item Categories : ITEM1,ITEM2,ITEM3,ITEM4 | 260000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFODOT NETWORKING CO. | Item Categories : ITEM1,ITEM2,ITEM3,ITEM4 | 265000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACER | ACER | 21.5 INCH | 4 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| LAPTOP | HP/ACER | I3 | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| PRINTER INKTANK BLAK | PRINTER | PRINTER | 7 | ₹ 185500.000 |
| L130 | L130 | L130 | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |