Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765161590,Tc9765161662,Na1,Na2,Na3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITEDDL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 30-08-2023 15:25:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 29-08-2023 14:32:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 16:55:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JMD ENGINEERING | - | 07-09-2023 14:43:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MICON ENGINEERS (HUBLI) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 16:16:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PANCHVATI VALVES AND FLANGES PVT LTD | - | 15-09-2023 13:04:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 01-09-2023 14:05:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC9765161590 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 699600.000 |
| TC9765161662 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 597800.000 |