Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.Name Of Work: Construction Of Sub Structure And Super Structure Of Major Bridge No. 43 B (5x9.15m Psc Slab) At Ch. 15800 M, Bridge No. 53 A (1x12.2 M3x9.15m Psc Slab Rub ) At Ch. 19745 M, Bridge No. 107 A (5x18.30m Cg ) At Ch. 42300 M, Bridge No. 111 (12 X18.30 M Cg ) At Ch. 44095 M, Bridge No. 112 (2x18.30 M Cg ) At Ch. 44595 M, Protection Works Including Earthwork And Blanketing 50m Both Sides In The Bridge Approaches And Other Ancillary Works Under Dy Ce/Con/Ii/Kir In Connection With Arariy
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73009445 |
|
Reference Number |
CE-CON-AG-MB-2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 32.66 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73009445/viewNitPdf_4449358.pdf |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreConstruction of only foundation and sub-structure for major bridge no. -72(1x30.5 m owg), 88(1x18.3 m cg) , 93(1x12.2 m psc slab), 102(1x12.2 m psc slab), 106 (10x12.2 m psc), 111(1x12.2 m psc slab) , 116 (1x12.2 m psc slab), a-1(1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-2 (1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-3(1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-4(1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-5(1x12.2 m. psc slab), and a-6(1x12.2 m. psc slab) and construction of foundation & substructure including fabrication of superstructure and its launching for br
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of only foundation and sub-structure for major bridge no. -72(1x30.5 m owg), 88(1x18.3 m cg) , 93(1x12.2 m psc slab), 102(1x12.2 m psc slab), 106 (10x12.2 m psc), 111(1x12.2 m psc slab) , 116 (1x12.2 m psc slab), a-1(1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-2 (1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-3(1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-4(1x12.2 m. psc slab), a-5(1x12.2 m. psc slab), and a-6(1x12.2 m. psc slab) and construction of foundation & substructure including fabrication of superstructure and its launching for br
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization: engineering procurement and construction (epc) contract in connection with proposed doubling of mahbubnagar - dhone section proposed construction of important bridges i) bridge no.353 over mareddypalli vagu at ch.165379.00m with 15x12.20m clear span psc slab, ii) bridge no.375 over okachetty vagu at ch.173523.00m with 21x12.20m clear span psc slab and iii) bridge no.398 over krishna river at ch.182034.0m with 34x24.40m clear span psc box girder iv) bridge no.442
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAit-konch:-proposed replacement of 3.05 m span girder bridge by precast psc slab at bridge no. 1221/2 span 5/3.05m .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFittings for bridge guard rails on psc sleeper drg no: 8672.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of psc slab at bridge no. 119 under aden/cpu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of psc slab at bridge no. 119 under aden/cpu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstructing road bridge nashik nmc ward no.2 near borgad bridge near alandi left bank canal.(ch.18750 m )
Constructing road bridge nashik nmc ward no.2 near borgad bridge near alandi left bank canal.(ch.18750 m )
Read moreof your Industry type