Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Medical Supplies For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Medical Items, Including: 💊 Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml 💊 Syp Zinc 20mg/5ml (Bottle Of 100ml) 💊 Tablets As Specified Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Chlorhexidine Gluconate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Syp Zinc, Tablets, Medical Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml Bott,Syp Zinc 20mg/5ml Bott Of 100 Ml,Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA BROS MEDILINKERS | Make : NANZ Model : NANZ Title : Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% in 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml Bott | 03-06-2024 18:07:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Bhavuk Enterprises | Make : Cororid Model : Cororid PrepXBM Title : Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml Bott | 04-06-2024 16:27:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HALE N HEALTHY MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Elixir Life Care Pvt Ltd Model : Medicines Title : Medicines | 03-06-2024 23:44:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : UnBranded Himalaya Life Line India Limited Model : Hand Sanitizer Title : Hand Sanitizer | 04-06-2024 09:05:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INTEGRATED LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Integrated Laboratories Private Limited Model : INTEL-40 Title : Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg | 03-06-2024 16:17:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAI GANESH PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : REDVAXIN Model : RETELMA-40 Title : TELMISARTAN-40MG | 04-06-2024 12:11:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MODERN MEDICAL HALL | Make : Clevus Lifesciences Model : TELCARD-40 Title : Tab Telmisartan 40 mg | 04-06-2024 12:11:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MOHIT MEDICOS | Make : UNBRANDRED Model : Tab Propranolol TR 40 Mg Title : Tab Propranolol TR 40 Mg | 04-06-2024 17:04:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NUTRAKEM PHARMA | Make : NA Model : Syp Zinc 20mg/5ml Bott Of 100 Ml Title : Syp Zinc 20mg/5ml Bott Of 100 Ml | 23-05-2024 16:23:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRAKASH MEDICOS | Make : ARMINOL-40 Model : ARMINOL-40 Title : ARMINOL-40 | 03-06-2024 15:18:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | Prathmesh Distributor | Make : Genex Model : Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcoho Title : Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml Bott | 31-05-2024 15:09:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | R.P.S.PHARMA | Make : KALPRAJ Model : KALPRAJ Title : TELMISARTAN 40 MG | 03-06-2024 16:32:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | RETINOR PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RETINOR Model : NA Title : TELMISARTAN 40MG | 30-05-2024 13:41:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION | Make : tcsol Model : Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg Title : Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg | 01-06-2024 13:03:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FMS Model : MI-SHIELD PREP Title : Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml Bott | 04-06-2024 11:47:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | Make : CMG BIOTECH Model : Tab Vildagliptin 50 Mg Title : Tab Vildagliptin 50 Mg | 03-06-2024 18:20:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : VODA Model : VODA Title : Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2% In 70% Isopropyl Alcohol 500ml Bott | 04-06-2024 15:57:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | VANDANA MEDICO TRADERS | Make : PRIMUS Model : Syp Zinc 20mg/5ml Bott Of 100 Ml Title : Syp Zinc 20mg/5ml Bott Of 100 Ml | 03-06-2024 16:44:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Chlorhexidine gluconate 2% in 70% isopropyl alcohol 500ml bott,syp zinc 20mg/5ml bott of 100 ml,tab
Read more
Zinc acetate/sulfate /gluconate containing zinc 20mg/5ml . syrup- atleast 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc acetate/sulfate /gluconate containing zinc 20mg/5ml . syrup- atleast 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc acetate/sulfate /gluconate containing zinc 20mg/5ml . syrup- atleast 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStromatolyser bott of 500ml,syp paracetamol 125 mg ibuprofen 200 mg per 5ml bott of 60 ml,syp zinc
Read more
Syp. zinc acetate 20mg/5ml 100 ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc containing 20mg/5ml syp, 60/100ml bot.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp. zinc acetate 20mg/5ml 100 ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp. zinc acetate 20mg/5ml 100 ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type