Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrogen Charging Hose,Hose Oxygen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : INSAFLEX Model : OXYGEN CHARGING HOSE Title : OXYGEN CHARGING HOSE | 30-07-2024 14:01:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Earth Hydraulics Private Limited Model : Earth-250 Title : High Pressure Oxygen and Nitrogen Charging Hose | 31-07-2024 11:27:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY | Make : NATIONAL ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY Model : NET-N2CH-350-10M Title : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE | 27-07-2024 17:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Nav Technologies and Services | Make : Nav Technologies and Services Model : Navtns010 Title : Nitrogen Hose | 30-07-2024 09:46:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX Model : A-8164-NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE Title : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE | 30-07-2024 17:07:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAZ INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Hose High Pressure Title : Hose High Pressure | 31-07-2024 12:42:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE JEE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : HIGH PRESSURE HOSE Title : HIGH PRESSURE HOSE | 31-07-2024 12:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : POLYHOSE Model : SRE 2024 N2 Title : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE | 13-07-2024 15:48:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAZ INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE,HOSE OXYGEN | 43360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE JEE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE,HOSE OXYGEN | 43368.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE,HOSE OXYGEN | 64836.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE,HOSE OXYGEN | 76966.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE,HOSE OXYGEN | 165200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CHARGING HOSE,HOSE OXYGEN | 236000.00 | L6 |