Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanized Iron (Gi) Protection Boxes With 3.15mm Thickness For Tube Wells With Anchor Nuts & Bolts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES
950000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S N FABRICATORS | Make : KSN Model : KSN PROTECTION BOX Title : PROTECTION BOX | 05-01-2024 16:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Vasudev Model : Protection Box Title : Protection Box (hyderabad) | 05-01-2024 11:42:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI STEEL FABRICATORS | Make : Dayaman Model : Galvanised Iron Protection Box Title : Galvanised Iron Protection Box | 30-12-2023 16:13:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S V M R ENTERPRISES | Make : V M R ENTERPRISES Model : Galvanized Iron (GI) Protection Boxes Title : Galvanized Iron (GI) Protection Boxes with 3.15mm thickness for Tube wells with Anchor Nuts & Bolts | 01-01-2024 17:14:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES | Make : As Per Specification Model : As Per Specification Title : SS INSULATED BOX | 05-01-2024 11:40:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES(MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Iron (GI) Protection Boxes with 3.15mm thickness for Tube wells with Anchor Nuts & Bolts | 950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Iron (GI) Protection Boxes with 3.15mm thickness for Tube wells with Anchor Nuts & Bolts | 960000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K S N FABRICATORS (MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Iron (GI) Protection Boxes with 3.15mm thickness for Tube wells with Anchor Nuts & Bolts | 990000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS INSULATED BOX | As Per Specification | As Per Specification | 100 | ₹ 950000.000 |
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreGalvanized iron (gi) protection boxes with 3.15mm thickness for tube wells with anchor nuts & bolts
Read more
Galvanised iron(gi) protection boxes with 3.0 mm thickness for water well drilling with anchor nuts
Read more
Galvanised iron(gi) protection boxes with 3.0 mm thickness for water well drilling with anchor nuts
Read more
Bolts galvanized steel with nuts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParting plate galvanized thickness 3.15mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferent type gi bolts & nuts with lock nuts & spring washer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type