Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Burner 26 Inch,Burner 12 Inch,Burner 16 Inch,Chapati Puffer,Kaplan 4 Inch,Regulator High,Pipe 2 Mtr
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4096824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 15:01
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nikhil Srivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Sashastra Seema Bal (ssb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Hindustan Army Store - 08-11-2023 20:48:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers - 08-11-2023 19:18:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S R & G GROUP - 08-11-2023 20:15:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 MODERN CRAFT INDUSTRIES - 08-11-2023 13:42:27 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Burner 26 Inch,Burner 12 Inch,Burner 16 Inch,Chapati Puffer,Kaplan 4 Inch,Regulator High,Pipe 2 Mtr 79439.00 L1
2 M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Burner 26 Inch,Burner 12 Inch,Burner 16 Inch,Chapati Puffer,Kaplan 4 Inch,Regulator High,Pipe 2 Mtr 81545.00 L2
3 M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Burner 26 Inch,Burner 12 Inch,Burner 16 Inch,Chapati Puffer,Kaplan 4 Inch,Regulator High,Pipe 2 Mtr 82959.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise