Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid For Electrical Components And Accessories 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Electrical Components And Accessories For Military Use. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Heating Element 2 Kw Selector Switch Power Cable Battery 6 V 5 Ah Led Bulb 12 W Pencil Cell Battery 2 V Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Heating Element, Selector Switch, Power Cable, Battery, Led Bulb, Pencil Cell, Military Procurement, Electrical Components, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heating Element 2 Kw,Selector Switch,Power Cable,Battery 6 V 5 Ah,Led Bulb 12 W,Pencil Cell,Battery 2 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 22-07-2024 12:40:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 12:41:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mobotex Solutions | - | 20-07-2024 19:14:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-07-2024 12:45:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 20-07-2024 17:53:15 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEATING ELEMENT 2KW,SELECTOR SWITCH,POWER CABLE,BATTERY 6V 5AH,LED BULB 12W,PENCIL CELL,BATTERY 2V | 4684.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEATING ELEMENT 2KW,SELECTOR SWITCH,POWER CABLE,BATTERY 6V 5AH,LED BULB 12W,PENCIL CELL,BATTERY 2V | 4885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEATING ELEMENT 2KW,SELECTOR SWITCH,POWER CABLE,BATTERY 6V 5AH,LED BULB 12W,PENCIL CELL,BATTERY 2V | 4918.00 | L3 |