Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Worm Drive Hose Clip 17 Mm Is 4762,Worm Drive Hose Clip 32 Mm Is 4762,Worm Drive Hose Clip 25 Mm Is 47
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4331143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE DEVI ENTERPRISES
9827.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Make : JOLLY Model : WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 17MM AS PER IS 4762 Title : WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP | 30-12-2023 15:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDRO POINT | Make : HOSE CLIP Model : HOSE CLIP Title : HOSE CLIP | 30-12-2023 15:46:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : MS HOSE CLAMP, WORM DRIVE TYPE Title : MS HOSE CLAMP, WORM DRIVE TYPE | 04-01-2024 10:49:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE DEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Any Brand Model : 12mm, Worm drive Title : Hose Clips | 22-12-2023 19:52:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DEVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 17MM IS 4762,WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 32MM IS 4762,WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 25MM IS 47 | 9827.10 | L1 |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 17MM IS 4762,WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 32MM IS 4762,WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 25MM IS 47 | 12835.45 | L2 |
| 3 | A V TRADING CO | Item Categories : WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 17MM IS 4762,WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 32MM IS 4762,WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP 25MM IS 47 | 14155.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Clips | 250 | ₹ 2227.500 | ||
| Hose clips | 400 | ₹ 5052.000 | ||
| Hose clips | 165 | ₹ 1879.350 | ||
| Hose Clips | 75 | ₹ 668.250 |
Wormdrive hose clip 25mm. is 4762,worm drive hose clip 12mm is 4762,teflon tape 10 mtr roll 1" widt
Read more
Worm drive hose clamp 35mm to is 4762-2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp 35mm to is 4762-2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp 50mm to is 4762-2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp 35mm to is 4762-2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type