Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Push Pull Rod For Wap7/Wag9 Locomotives 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Push Pull Rods For Wap7/Wag9 Loc Os. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 05, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16770 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Push Pull Rod, Wap7/Wag9 Loco, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Central Government Tender, Locomotive Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Push Pull Rod For Wap7/Wag9 Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318338 |
|
Reference Number |
19240635 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16770 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106318338/viewNitPdf_4539051.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read morePush pull rod [traction bar] for wap7 / wag9
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush pull rod [traction bar] for wap7 / wag9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush pull rod for wag9/wap-7 loco etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush pull rod for wag9/wap-7 loco etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoco stand for wag9 & wap7 loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoco stand for wag9 & wap7 loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoco stand for wag9 & wap7 loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type