Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bhatti With Mortor,Food Warmer 4 Holes,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr Hawkins,Wireless Ring Bell,Mixer Grin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 13-02-2024 15:32:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 15:43:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | QAISAR AHMED WANI | - | 13-02-2024 16:17:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MII) | Item Categories : bhatti with mortor,food warmer 4 holes,pressure cooker 22 ltr hawkins,wireless ring bell,mixer grin | 199800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : bhatti with mortor,food warmer 4 holes,pressure cooker 22 ltr hawkins,wireless ring bell,mixer grin | 216350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QAISAR AHMED WANI (MII) | Item Categories : bhatti with mortor,food warmer 4 holes,pressure cooker 22 ltr hawkins,wireless ring bell,mixer grin | 235000.00 | L3 |