Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Canon 925 Cartridge Genuine,Epson Ink 664,Cd Rw,Dvd Rw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBAM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 17:14:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 21:30:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 20:13:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-01-2024 14:52:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-01-2024 13:29:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 21:21:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,CANON 925 CARTRIDGE GENUINE,EPSON INK 664,CD RW,DVD RW | 5000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,CANON 925 CARTRIDGE GENUINE,EPSON INK 664,CD RW,DVD RW | 5220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,CANON 925 CARTRIDGE GENUINE,EPSON INK 664,CD RW,DVD RW | 5470.00 | L3 |