Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
W97310201094 Drg: 2102012700109 Rev: 03 Balancing Weight S= 41 Xcn Spec: Hw19585 Rev: 03,W973102011
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3882289
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 18:43
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RATNAMANI TECHNO CASTS PRIVATE LIMITEDHI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sujeet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PVT LTD. Title : BALANCING WEIGHT S= 41-XCN DRG NO. 2102012700109 REV. 03 11-09-2023 14:44:07 MSE Evaluated
2 RATNAMANI TECHNO CASTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RATNAMANI Model : RATNAMANI Title : BALANCING WEIGHT S41 ST6 13-09-2023 13:20:58 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BALANCING WEIGHT S36 ST6 RATNAMANI RATNAMANI 300 ₹ 36816.000
BALANCING WEIGHT S41 ST6 RATNAMANI RATNAMANI 1000 ₹ 158120.000
BALANCING WEIGHT S= 26-XCN DRG NO. 2102012700103 REV. 03 HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PVT LTD. 100 ₹ 9322.000
BALANCING WEIGHT S= 46- XCN DRG NO. 2102012700111 REV. 03 HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PVT LTD. 600 ₹ 108324.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise