Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Fan,Borosil Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL | Make : Orient Electric Limited Model : 400 mm Stand 82 Fan Title : Pedestal fan | 26-07-2024 16:50:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Aman Enterprises | Make : NA Model : PEDESTAL FAN Title : PEDESTAL FAN | 31-07-2024 12:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PEDESTAL FAN | 31-07-2024 13:27:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRADE ASIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PEDESTAL FAN | 31-07-2024 13:35:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA | Item Categories : Pedestal fan,borosil glass | 35481.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pedestal fan,borosil glass | 36038.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal fan,borosil glass | 36540.00 | L3 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read morePaper shredder,table glass,borosil glass medium,cup and saucer,table glass,coster,pedestal fan,coff
Read more
Cooler,pedestal fan,farata fan,sleepwell mattress,fridge 220 ltr,kent ro,borosil glass,bp apparatus
Read more
Pedestal fan,water camper,tea thermos 2.5 ltr,borosil glass set large,serving spoon steel,revolving
Read more
of your Industry type