Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Heavy Machinery Component 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Fully Manufactured And Classified (M/Cd) Item As Per Drg 41120205013 Rev. 01, With Material Hw19386 Rev. 03. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Revised Documents. Keywords: Heavy Machinery, M/Cd Item, Drg 41120205013, Hw19386, Revision, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Segment (Hw 243.70) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 41120205013 Rev. 01 With Matl. Hw19386 Rev. 03,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S Dynamic Power Services
Contract Value
24634
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : FITTED KEY (HW-259.16) -- Title : FITTED KEY (HW-259.16) -- | 14-05-2024 12:41:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41120205013 Title : SEGMENT | 14-05-2024 10:20:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : FITTED KEY (HW-259.16) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-259.16) | 14-05-2024 12:50:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : SEGMENT (HW-243.70) Title : SEGMENT (HW-243.70) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41120205013 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW19386 REV. 03 | 13-05-2024 10:20:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Segment (hw-243.70) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41120205013 Rev. 01 With Matl. Hw19386 Rev. 03 | 11-05-2024 15:39:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FITTED KEY (HW-259.16) -- | Dynamic Power Services | FITTED KEY (HW-259.16) -- | 2 | ₹ 11668.000 |
| PISTON (HW-353.65) | Dynamic Power Services | PISTON (HW-353.65) | 2 | ₹ 12966.000 |