Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J10311103100 Solid Carbide Dead Center T 103111031 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6047855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY
64900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC-103111031-00-4710230008 Rev.00 Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 22-03-2025 07:48:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031 Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 21-03-2025 18:26:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : A.V CORPORATION Model : AVC J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 20-03-2025 15:44:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031 Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 18-03-2025 17:51:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : Royal Tools Model : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 18-03-2025 12:00:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SCDEADCENTER Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 20-03-2025 18:21:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 19-03-2025 18:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 17-03-2025 15:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 64900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 79500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 92748.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 97940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 109150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 115050.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 141600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | 305915.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J10311103100-SOLID CARBIDE DEAD CENTER T 103111031-00 | UNIVERSAL TOOL | UNIVERSAL TOOL | 50 | ₹ 64900.000 |
Set of tungsren carbide tip dead center
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tungsren carbide tip dead center
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tungsren carbide tip dead center
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tungsren carbide tip dead center
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tungsren carbide tip dead center
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tungsren carbide tip dead center
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type