Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioning Systems 🌡️🏭 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1.0 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning Systems, 1.5 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning Systems, And 2 Ton Split Type Air Conditioners. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Air Conditioning Systems, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Hvac Equipment, Split Type A Cs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.0 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning System,1.5 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning System,2 Ton Split T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCORD AIRCONDITIONING SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : Carrier Model : XCEL EDGE Exi Wifi Title : 1TR 5* Inverter Split Airconditioner | 26-04-2024 18:11:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COOL STAR | Make : VOLTAS Model : 125V Voltas 1 Ton 5 Star Split Inverter AC - White Title : 125V VECTRA Voltas 1 Ton 5 Star Split Inverter AC - White | 26-04-2024 21:09:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 26-04-2024 16:38:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS Model : SAC 123V VECTRA ELITE / ELEGANT Title : VOLTAS | 26-04-2024 14:42:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Voltas Model : Voltas 1 ton 5 Star AC Title : Voltas 1 ton 5 Star AC | 27-04-2024 09:51:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Heera construction company | Make : Voltas Model : Voltas 1 Ton 5 Star Title : Voltas 1 Ton 5 Star | 25-04-2024 16:24:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS12I5FWGEV Title : LLOYD 1 TON 5S INV | 26-04-2024 20:02:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 125V VECTRA SERIES Title : 1.0 Ton Split Type Air Conditioning System | 25-04-2024 22:20:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHUBH ENTERPRISES | Make : VOLTAS Model : 1.0 Ton Title : Split Type Air Conditioning System | 11-04-2024 12:14:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Sreekanth Constructions | Make : Branded Model : Air condidioner Title : Split Type AC | 25-04-2024 20:32:18 | N/A | Evaluated |