Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity For Specialized Piping Materials 🛠️ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Piping Materials: 65 Nb Sch80 Astm A234 Wpb 90 Deg Sr Elb Class 100 Nb Sch80 Astm A234 Wpb 90 Deg Sr Elb Class 125 Nb Sch80 Astm A234 Wpb Bid Submission Deadline: 27/04/2024, 4:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With Astm A234 Wpb Standards And 90 Degree Bend Requirements. Keywords: Specialized Piping Materials, Astm A234 Wpb, 90 Deg Sr Elb Class, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
65 Nb Sch80 Astm A234 Wpb 90 Deg Sr Elb Class,100 Nb Sch80 Astm A234 Wpb 90 Deg Sr Elb Class,125 Nb Sch80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Varghese Antony K A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | - | 22-04-2024 16:50:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 23-04-2024 13:25:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-04-2024 18:20:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AMBIKA STEEL INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-05-2024 12:48:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 25-04-2024 16:26:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CALCUTTA ASBESTOS & BELTING COMPANY | - | 26-04-2024 15:15:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | DOLLAR STEEL FORGE | - | 27-04-2024 15:21:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-04-2024 17:30:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 17:02:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 12:32:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | HYTECH PIPE FITTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 18:19:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | mahadev metal industrials | - | 26-04-2024 15:27:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MANAV STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 27-04-2024 10:47:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAX STEELS | - | 10-05-2024 13:03:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 15-04-2024 17:00:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 27-04-2024 08:27:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-05-2024 17:52:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 15:52:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | - | 27-04-2024 13:29:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 14:34:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHREE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-04-2024 15:45:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 22 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | - | 09-05-2024 20:20:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 23 | SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS | - | 27-04-2024 15:40:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | - | 27-04-2024 11:07:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYTECH PIPE FITTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 655810.82 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 174016.95 | L1 |
| 3 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 282245.77 | L2 |
| 4 | DOLLAR STEEL FORGE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 327840.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ADVANCE FORGING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 345593.22 | L4 |
| 6 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 348476.00 | L5 |
| 7 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 370260.00 | L6 |
| 8 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 403220.34 | L7 |
| 9 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 550378.00 | L8 |
| 10 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 559491.52 | L9 |
| 11 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 666876.27 | L10 |
| 12 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 768114.92 | L11 |
| 13 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 783400.00 | L12 |
| 14 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 1086788.13 | L13 |
| 15 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 65NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,100NB SCH80 ASTM A234WPB 90DEG SR ELB_CLASS,125NB SCH80 | 1720493.22 | L14 |