Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Box Large,Wooden Box Small,Pressure Pump,Exhaust Fan,Wooden Table,Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES | - | 13-07-2023 08:45:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREM TRADERS | - | 13-07-2023 08:48:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Strides Enterprises | - | 13-07-2023 08:41:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strides Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX LARGE,WOODEN BOX SMALL,PRESSURE PUMP,EXHAUST FAN,WOODEN TABLE,MIRROR | 42189.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX LARGE,WOODEN BOX SMALL,PRESSURE PUMP,EXHAUST FAN,WOODEN TABLE,MIRROR | 47720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX LARGE,WOODEN BOX SMALL,PRESSURE PUMP,EXHAUST FAN,WOODEN TABLE,MIRROR | 51030.00 | L3 |