Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
96 Well Pcr Plates 0.2 Ml,Optical Adhesive Film,8 Tube Strips With Caps Clear Transparent,Shoe Covers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3976285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARINEX CHEMIEHARSH SCIENTIFICBIOMED SYSTEMSONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bashir Ahmad Fomda
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Sher-i-kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Srinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | - | 30-10-2023 12:13:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIOMED SYSTEMS | - | 01-11-2023 13:58:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CYTO SCIENTIFIC | - | 30-10-2023 15:05:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 30-10-2023 11:12:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HARSH SCIENTIFIC | - | 25-09-2023 14:16:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Hybrid Healthcare | - | 03-11-2023 17:25:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 26-10-2023 15:37:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MARINEX CHEMIE | - | 04-11-2023 15:00:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEOMED PHARMA AGENCIES | - | 20-09-2023 10:49:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | ONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES | - | 30-09-2023 15:15:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 15:47:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | Supreme Syndicate | - | 24-10-2023 14:46:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Tekno Care Engineers | - | 28-10-2023 13:01:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | UNIQUE TRADERS | - | 11-10-2023 22:49:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin 30 Litres Red Blue Yellow Black | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Dustbin 10 Litres Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1725.000 |
| Dustbin 50 Litres Red Blue Yellow Black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Nuclease free tubes 1.5 ml capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| Plasting dropping bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 480.000 |
| DNA Zap PCR DNA degradation solution Ambion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62677.800 |
| Ice buckets | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21629.900 |
| Discarding jars | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| RNAse Degradation Solution Ambion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 91228.650 |
| Spray bottles | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 459.500 |
| 25 ml tube stands | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| Lab Gowns | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 10750.000 |
| Biohazard Autoclaveable Bags 50 litres Black Yellow Red White | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Shoe covers | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Biohazard Autoclaveable Bags 10 litres Black Yellow Red White | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| 96Well PCR Plates 0.2 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23075.000 |
| Biohazard Autoclaveable Bags 30 litres Black Yellow Red White | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Timer electronic countdown timer alarm stopwatch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Screw Capped 500 ml Glass bottles | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| Tube racks 48 tube capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2478.000 |