Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition License (Perpetual)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4183081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES
151800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINNAR TECHINDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : WINDOWS SERVER 2022 STD Title : WINDOWS SERVER 2022 STD | 18-11-2023 15:58:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Software License Model : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Software License Title : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Software License | 16-11-2023 18:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 - 1 User CAL Standar Title : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 - 1 User CAL Standard | 18-11-2023 15:36:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition License (Perpetual) | 151800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition License (Perpetual) | 170000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Software License | Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Software License | Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Software License | 2 | ₹ 151800.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreWindows server 2022 standard - 16 core license pack (commercial),sql server 2022 standard edition (
Read more
Windows server 2022 datacenter 16 core perpetual license,windows server 2022 standard 16 core perpe
Read more
Microsoft windows server 2022 standard 16 core license pack (perpetual),microsoft sql server 2022 s
Read more
of your Industry type