Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Lt Drive Dia 320 Md Hg36 10 Tx8 1 M,Wheel Lt N Drive Dia320 Md Hg36 10 Tx8 1 M,Wheel Ct Drive Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FURNACE AND FOUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO. PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3731487
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Syed Mohammad Adil Ashraf
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FURNACE AND FOUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 09:56:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FURNACE AND FOUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WHEEL LT DRIVE DIA 320 MD HG36 10TX8 1M,WHEEL LT N DRIVE DIA320 MD HG36 10TX8 1M,WHEEL CT DRIVE DIA | 3162288.14 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEEL LT DRIVE DIA 320 MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 449999.000 |
| WHEEL LT N DRIVE DIA320 MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 427499.000 |
| WHEEL CT DRIVE DIA 320 MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179999.000 |
| WHEEL CT N DRIVE DIA160 MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 157499.000 |
| G BOX MH 400 Plus 100 103 62 MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 449999.000 |
| ROPE DRUM RH AND MH GROOVED MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 639999.000 |
| SET OF PULLEY BLOCK MD HG36 10TX8 1M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129999.000 |
| WHEEL LT DRIVE DIA 160 MD HG36 5TX10 44M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179999.000 |
| WHEEL LT N DRIVE DIA160 HG36 5TX10 44M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 157499.000 |
| WHEEL CT DRIVE DIA 125 MD HG36 5TX10 44M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99999.000 |
| WHEEL CT N DRIVE DIA125 HG36 5TX10 44M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86499.000 |
| SET OF PULLEY BLOCK MD HG36 5TX10 44M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74999.000 |
| G BOX MH SH475 66 021 MD HG36 5TX10 44M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 697499.000 |